Program and Schedule

March 4th - Developers Day

Day for exhibitors only, access during this day will be restricted. All staff and authorized developers will be contacted in advance.

During this day the creators will present their projects to the rest of the teams and professionals.

10:00 - 10:30
Welcome (Exhibitors only)
13:00 - 13:12
A Space for the Unbound - Toge Productions
13:12 - 13:24
Aeon Drive - 2Awesome Studio
13:24 - 13:36
BeachHead 2020 - Digital Fusion Inc.
13:36 - 13:48
Call of the Sea - Out of the Blue
13:48 - 14:00
Coffee Talk - Toge Productions
14:00 - 14:12
What Comes After - fahmitsu, Rolling Glory Jam
14:12 - 14:24
Desolatium - Superlumen
14:24 - 14:36
When the Past Was Around - Toge Productions
14:36 - 14:48
El Gancho - Casiopea
14:48 - 15:00
Elliot - Plain and Game Studio
15:00 - 15:12
Flying Soldiers - WildSphere S.L.U.
15:12 - 15:24
Get Ogre It - Croix Apps
15:24 - 15:36
Kraken Academy!! - Happy Broccoli Games
15:36 - 15:48
Lambs on the road - Flynn's Arcade
15:48 - 16:00
Lamentum - Another Indie
16:00 - 16:12
Magic Twins - Twins
16:12 - 16:24
Mezmeratu - Celery Emblem™
16:24 - 16:36
Moons of Darsalon - Dr. Kucho! Games
16:36 - 16:48
Naught - WildSphere S.L.U.
16:48 - 17:00
Onirike - DevilishGames
17:00 - 17:12
Pandemy Z : Global Survival - Wiggin Industries
17:12 - 17:24
Quest 4 Papa: Reloaded - Rumba Corp - DigiPen Europe Bilbao
17:24 - 17:36
Quick Time Ninja - Nicoteam Studios
17:36 - 17:48
REKNUM - NAPE GAMES S.L.
17:48 - 18:00
Rising Hell - Toge Productions
18:00 - 18:12
Silicon Galaxy - Silicon Galaxy
18:12 - 18:24
Space Revenge - EskemaGames
18:24 - 18:36
Strange Aeons - Karolis Dikčius
18:36 - 18:48
Super Toy Cars 2 - Eclipse Games
18:48 - 19:00
Tamarindo´s Freaking Dinner - Celery Emblem™
19:00 - 19:12
The Pizza Situation - 3bytes
19:12 - 19:24
The Waylanders - Gato Studio
19:24 - 19:36
UGLY - TEAM UGLY
19:36 - 19:48
Cyber Shadow - Mechanical Head Games
19:48 - 20:00
Dude, Where Is My Beer? - Arik Zurabian/Edo Brenes
20:00 - 20:12
Randy & Manilla - Ofihombre Studios
20:12 - 20:24
The Season of the Warlock - enComplot
20:24 - 20:36
Pink Goo - Smoke Tree Games

March 5th - Industry

10:45 - 11:00
Welcome - Opening Act
11:00 - 12:00
Panel discussion: Public actions for improving the Valencian Game Developer Scene
Moderator: Pending announcement
Not confirmed Speakers
12:00 - 13:00
Panel discussion: Teaching how to make videogames in Valencia
Moderator: Eva Gaspar
Andrés Grueiro (UA School)
Diana Rodriguez (ESAT)
Juan Peralta (Florida Universitaria)
13:00 - 14:00
The success of the Berlin indie scene
Irene Preuss
14:00 - 15:00
Lunch break
16:00 - 17:00
From Studio to Company
Lanzadera
17:00 - 18:00
Epic Megagrants and other Epic Surprises
Mario Palmero

March 5th - Job Workshop

Several companies will give a speech about what they are looking when they look for workers Pending announcement, we will have more information shortly.
12:00 - 13:00
Lollipop Robot
13:00 - 14:00
Orenji Games
14:00 - 15:30
Lunch break
15:30 - 16:30
Playshore
16:30 - 17:30
Digital Sun

March 6th - General public

11:00 - 12:00
Panel discussion: Associations in the Valencian independent scene
Moderator: Bea Olcina
Toni Abellan | AEV (Asociación de Estudiantes de Videojuegos)
Ramón Nafria | Cercle Valencia de Videojocs
Carlos Escutia | AVAV
12:00 - 13:00
The importance of QA in the indie games: myths, legends and reality
Danae Forrellat
13:00 - 14:00
Gala of awards, the "Valencia Indie Awards"
Awards ceremony
14:00
Closing ceremony

* This schedule is provisional and subject to last-minute changes for reasons beyond the organization's control.
We apologize for any inconvenience that may happen.

ORGANIZERS

VALENCIA INDIE SUMMIT - 2021 - All rights reserved - Previous Editions - Press - Contact.